Trophy Winners 2017

DSC08928

Trophies

  1. J.A.Gregory Rose Shield                Best Exhibit in the Rose Section              I.V. Harrison
  2. Westerdale Cup.                             Best Sweet Pea Exhibit.                            G. Marshall
  3. Mrs. J. Carr Memorial Cup          Best Dahlia Exhibit.                                   S. Roberts
  4. T.P.Nolan Gladioli Challenge Cup Best Gladioli Exhibit.                              A. Augustine
  5. K.Davis Fuchsia Shield                 Best Fushia Exhibit.                                  D. Land
  6. Coronation Tankard                     Best House Plant Exhibit                         A. Augustine
  7. 21st Rose Bowl                              Best Exhibit in Flower Section.               S. Roberts
  8. J.W.A. Hansford Fruit Shield      Best Exhibit in Fruit Section.                    J. Leaf
  9. Ward Cup                                      Best Collection of 5 Vegetables.               M. Daly
  10. T.E.Wing Trophy                          Best Collection of Salad Vegetable.         J. Smits
  11. T.W.Robertson Trophy               Best Exhibit of of Potatoes.                       A.W.Hall
  12. George Long Cup                        Best Exhibit of Tomatoes.                         H. Tipping
  13. Gratton Onion Cup                     Best Exhibit of Onions.                              A.W. Hall                             
  14. J.B.Robinson Memorial Cup      Best Exhibit in Fruit and Vegetable Section. A.W.Hall                                       
  15. Gratton Produce Cup                  Best Exhibit in the Produce Section.       A. Godley
  16. Alan Moody Memorial Trophy  Most Points in the Produce Section.       G.A.Nelson
  17. Remembrance Trophy                 Most Points in Residence Class.              D. Carr
  18. The Turner Prize                          Most Points in under 5’s Class.                J. Reid
  19. S. & C. Rennison Shield                Best Exhibit Children up to 7 years.       D. Harrison
  20. M.C.& K.Long Shield                    Best Exhibit Children 8 – 11 years           H. Harrison
  21. Anne Featherstone Trophy         Best Exhibit   Handicraft.                          J. Stipetic
  22. Caroline Cup                                 Best Exhibit Photography                        A.D.Barnes                
  23. Mandy Hoey Memorial Trophy Best Cake Exhibit.                                       P.West
  24. Joe Thornham Trophy                 Most Points in Handicrafts                       M. Thoms  
  25. Royal British Legion Diamond Jubilee Shield Highest Number of Points in Show.          A.H.Hall
  26. The Hugh Marshall Trophy       The Chairmans Choice.                                J. Stipetic

Congratulations to all our Winners. Great Entries!

Advertisements